Tiliaceae > Corchorus olitorius L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Corchorus olitorius L.

Common Name:

Natla jute

Description:

Annual, much-branched herb, simple leaves, flowers pale yellow, well known fiber crop, it is also used as  vegetable and in medicine.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium