Fabaceae > Cyamopsis tetragonoloba L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Cyamopsis tetragonoloba L.

Common Name:

Cluster-bean

Description:

Annual to perennial shrub, leaves trifoliate, small flowers , pod indehiscent.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium