Fabaceae > Cytisus canariensis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Cytisus canariensis L.

Common Name:

Canary broom

Description:

Shrub with hairy green stems. leaves oval-shaped leaflets, raceme inflorescence holds up to 20 bright yellow pealike flowers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium