Fabaceae > Dalbergia latifolia L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Dalbergia latifolia L.

Common Name:

Black wood,rose wood

Description:

Tree, leaves imparipinnate, inflorescence axillary, flowers white, cultivated under social forestry scheme.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium