Gentianiaceae > Enicostemma littorale Blume :

 

Botanical Name:

Enicostemma littorale Blume

Common Name:

Indian Gentian

Description:

Erect herb with root stock, leaf linear sharp, opposite exstipular sessile flowers axillary cluster, small white.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium