Escallaniaceae > Escallonia macrantha L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Escallonia macrantha L.

Common Name:

Crimson’s spire

Description:

Hedging plant, arching branches of small, oval, glossy green leaves. Flowering from June to October, it has masses of small pink or crimson flowers, with a honey fragrance.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium