Gentianiaceae > Exacum wightianum L:

 

Botanical Name:

Exacum wightianum L

Common Name:

Wight's Persian Violet

Description:

Annual herb, leaves  oblong, long pointed, sessile. Flowers are borne in leafy corymbs, violet in color with 5 oval or long pointed petals. Capsule is roundish ellipsoidal.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium