Moraceae > Ficus benealensis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Ficus benealensis L.

Common Name:

Banyan

Description:

Tree with aerial roots,latex milky,bud scales present,leaf simple,inflorescence in axillary pairs globose about 1\2" n diameter,red when ripe.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium