Iridiaceae > Gladiolus communis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Gladiolus communis L.

Common Name:

Sword lilly

Description:

Perennial herb,leaf sword like, flowers large, pinkish coloured.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium