Hernandiaceae > Gyrocarpus americanus L :

 

Botanical Name:

Gyrocarpus americanus L

Common Name:

Papurapu kaya

Description:

Tree, leaf simple, alternate, cordate, clusteered towards branch tips, bark greenish white flowers minute, unisexual, fruit winged with persistent perianth

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium