Helicoinaceae > Heliconia angusta L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Heliconia angusta L.

Common Name:

Pendent fire bird

Description:

Heliconias are remarkable tropical plants of princely dimension with great stems and leaves and beautiful ornamental flowers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium