Violaceae > Ionidium suffruticosum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Ionidium suffruticosum L.

Common Name:

Spade Flower

Description:

Rare important medicinal herb, simple alternate leaf, solitary flowers, sepals 5, clawed petals 5, stamens 5, fruit capsule.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium