Gentianiaceae > Limnanthemum cristatum L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Limnanthemum cristatum L.

Common Name:

Griseb

Description:

Annual herb with large floating stem, rooting at the nodes, leaves floating, alternate, exstipulate and abundant endosperm

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium