Verbenaceae > Lippia nodiflora L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Lippia nodiflora L.

Common Name:

Vasuka

Description:

Perennial runner with adventitious roots leaf small spathulate flowers in condensed spikes globose flowers pinkish very small.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium