Solanaceae > Lycopercicum esculentum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Lycopercicum esculentum L.

Common Name:

Tomato

Description:

Annual tender plant, self fertile, bright red coloured berries.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium