Sapotaceae > Madhuca indica (J.Konig) J.F.Macbr. :

 

Botanical Name:

Madhuca indica (J.Konig) J.F.Macbr.

Common Name:

Mahwa

Description:

Perennial woody everygreen tree, Corymbose cymes, latex medicinally important.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium