Meliaceae > Melia azadiracta L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Melia azadiracta L.

Common Name:

Turaka vepa

Description:

Adult tree has a rounded crown, and commonly measures attains a height of 7–12 metres, The flowers are small and fragrant, with five pale purple.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium