Magnoliaceae> Michelia champaka L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Michelia champaka L.

Common Name:

Yellow jade

Description:

Large evergreen tree, large, cup-shaped flowers lack distinct petals or sepals. The large non-specialized flower parts, resembling petals, are called tepals.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium