Mimosaceae > Mimosa pudica L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Mimosa pudica L.

Common Name:

Touch me not

Description:

Prostrate prickles herb,leaf bipinnate,leaf lets many small,sensitive,flowers in axillary globose pink heads solitary or fasiculated,corolla 4 stamens pad constricted less than one long bristles present seed flat.

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium