Sapotaceae > Mimusops elengi L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Mimusops elengi L.

Common Name:

Spanish cherry

Description:

Perennial woody everygreen tree, Leaves are glossy, dark green, oval shaped, Flowers are cream, hairy and scented, small, star-shaped, yellowish white.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium