.

Fabaceae > Mollugo nudicaulis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Mollugo nudicaulis L.

Common Name:

chick weed

Description:

Annual erect herb, leaves radical rosette,spathulate, peduncles trichotomously branched, pedicels filiform, seeds reddish black.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium