Fabaceae > Oncoba spinosa L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Oncoba spinosa L.

Common Name:

Fried egg flower

Description:

Medium sized tree, thorny, woody hard, flowers large, white, shurb.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium