Oxalidaceae> Oxalis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Oxalis L.

Common Name:

wood sorrels

Description:

Perennial herb, bushy, leaves radicles, tri foliate, inflorescence many flowered, umbellate. Petiole & pedencules slender.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium