Fabaceae > Parochetus communis Buch.-Ham:

 

Botanical Name:

Parochetus communis Buch.-Ham

Common Name:

Shamrock pea

Description:

Evergreen perennial, fresh-green, clover-like leaves and bright, violet-blue, pea-like flowers throughout summer.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium