Fabaceae > Phaseolous mungo L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Phaseolous mungo L.

Common Name:

Vinga gram

Description:

Annual herb, tap root produces smooth, rounded nodules. The pods are narrow, cylindrical and up to six cm long.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium