Verbenaceae > Premna Integrifolia R.Br :

 

Botanical Name:

Premna Integrifolia R.Br

Common Name:

Agnimantha

Description:

A small tree, Branchlets dark brown, simple leaves, bracts linear, 1-3 mm, deciduous. Calyx 2-lipped, glabrous. Corolla dusty yellow, slightly 2-lipped.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium