Mimosaceae > Prosopis julifera L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Prosopis julifera L.

Common Name:

sarkar tumma

Description:

Shurby or medium sized tree branches droping stipules spines,spines bended flowers green to dark cream,pads upto 6 inch yellow,shining,pulpy.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium