Musaceae > Ravenella medagascarensis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Ravenella medagascarensis L.

Common Name:

Travelleler's tree

Description:

Unbranched tree with distichous leaves arranged in a fan like manner,inflorescence with axillary spadix flowers, creamy white, woody,zygomorphic.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium