Plantagiaceae > Russelia juncea L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Russelia juncea L

Common Name:

Firecracker Plant

Description:

Deciduous and branching subshrub ideal for hanging basket or in front of shrub border in warm climate. Leaves are scale-like and medium green in color. Tubular red flowers bloom in spring.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium