Santalaceae > Santalum album L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Santalum album L.

Common Name:

Sandle wood

Description:

Tropical every green tree,The plant parasitises the roots of other tree species, with a haustorium, opposite leaves, flowers in recemes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium