Scropulariaceae > Scrophularia nodosa L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Scrophularia nodosa L.

Common Name:

Figwort

Description:

Upright, with thick, sharply square, succulent stems up to 150 cm tall from a horizontal rootstock. leaves are opposite, The flowers are in loose cymes in oblong panicles. individual flowers globular.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium