Solanaceae > Solanum nigrum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Solanum nigrum L.

Common Name:

Black nightshade

Description:

Perennial shurb, large heart shaped simple leaves, characterized by their lack of prickles and stellate hairs, their white flowers and their green or black fruits arranged in an umbelliform fashion.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium