Solanaceae > Solanum torvum Sw. :

 

Botanical Name:

Solanum torvum Sw.

Common Name:

Prickly Nightshade

Description:

Bushy, erect and spiny perennial shurb. Simple leaves, Corymbose cymes, flowers white, tubular with 5 pointed lobes, Cluster of berry fruits.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium