Bignoniaceae > Spathodea campanulata Beavu.:

 

Botanical Name:

Spathodea campanulata Beavu.

Common Name:

Fountain tree

Description:

Everygreen perrenial tree, dark green leaflets, corymbose infloresence, bright orange scarlet campanulate coralla

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium