Verbenaceae > Stachytarpheta indica L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Stachytarpheta indica L.

Common Name:

Indian Snake weed

Description:

Shrub, Spikes terminal, 10-25 cm long, corolla hypocrateriform, bluish-pink.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium