Scrophulariaceae > Stemodia viscosa L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Stemodia viscosa L.

Common Name:

Sticky Blue Rod

Description:

Aromatic perennial herb with purple or violet flowers It is a branched forb, 10-60 cm high. Opposite sessile leaves, Flowers occur either singly in leaf axils or in racemes at the end of branches. Flowers are violet.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium