Orabanchiaceae> Striga densiflora L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Striga densiflora L.

Common Name:

witches weed

Description:

plant is erect up to about 30 cm, little branched, leaves are also often a little broader and with hooked hairs, flowers white.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium