Fabaceae > Stylosanthes hamata L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Stylosanthes hamata L.

Common Name:

Pencil flower

Description:

Bushy herbaceous perennial herb,  trifoliate leaves, flowers in axillary dense heads, petals pink closely related to ground nut, rich 
nitrogen fixation and high protein stock feed.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium