Myrtaceae > Syzygium jambalonum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Syzygium jambalonum L.

Common Name:

Nerudu

Description:

Perennial tree, Leaves larger then normal variety, flowering during Feb-Apr fruit by june, fruits larger than ordinary variety upto 1.5 larger, pulpy,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium