Bignoniaceae> Tabebuia penta phylla L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Tabebuia penta phylla L.

Common Name:

Roble Blaco

Description:

Ornamental tree Free compound leaf with 3-7 leaflets, flowers manve colored white when old fruit long cylindrical.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium