Tamariaceae > Tamarix gallica L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Tamarix gallica L.

Common Name:

Salt cedar

Description:

Deciduous, twiggy shrub, ever green plant resembling casuariana, pink flowers in paniculate spikes, usually grow on saline soils.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium