Bignoniaceae > Tecoma stans L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Tecoma stans L.

Common Name:

Yellow oleander

Description:

Perennial shrub, angular stem, swollen node, persistant calyx, yellow coloured petals.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium