Verbenaceae > Tectona grandis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Tectona grandis L.

Common Name:

Teak

Description:

Tree, leaf tomentose underneath rough young stem 4 angled, flowers in panicles, calyx bladdery in fruit, corolla small white tubular.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium