Zygophyllaceae > Tribulus terrestris L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Tribulus terrestris L.

Common Name:

Devil's weed

Description:

Prostrate herb, leaves paripinnate, flowers axillary, yellow and solitary fruit spinous globose.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium