Bignoniaceae > Trichodesma indicum R. Br.:

 

Botanical Name:

Trichodesma indicum R. Br.

Common Name:

Indian Borage

Description:

Scabrous herbs, leaves opposite, Flowers solitary, corolla salver shaped, anthers united, pubescent at base, ovary 4 lobed.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium