Fabaceae > Trigonella foenum graecum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Trigonella foenum graecum L.

Common Name:

Fenu greek

Description:

Annual slender leafy vegetable herb with trifoliate stipulate leaves, flowers solitary, axillary, corolla white, papilionaceous, pod pointed & narrow at tip, seeds many.

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium