Hydrocharitacea > Vallisneria spiralis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Vallisneria spiralis L.

Common Name:

Tape grass

Description:

Submerged stoloniferous herbs, leaves long, ribbon like roots adventious, flowering flowering under water, monoecious.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium