Verbenaceae > Verbena officinalis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Verbena officinalis L.

Common Name:

Blue Vervain

Description:

Perrenial herb, It grows up to a metre high, with an upright habitus. The lobed leaves are toothed, the delicate spikes hold mauve flowers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium