Fabaceae > Vicia sativa L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Vicia sativa L.

Common Name:

Common Vetch

Description:

Annual nitrogen fixing leguminous herb, a distant member of the vine, few pairs of linear, lance-shaped leaves, pea like flowers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium