Vitaceae > Vitis vinifera L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Vitis vinifera L.

Common Name:

Vine

Description:

Perennial woody climber, white inflorescence, fruit berry with blue black when ripe.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium